Canadian visa for Brazilian

Traveling is the favorite thing to do for many. Whether it’s going for a vacation, relocating, or just taking a trip to destinations you never visited, we are sure it’s thrilling. If you are a Brazilian and you are looking to travel to Canada, then you can start packing up your bags and luggage. But wait, do you have your visa? Well, that is one of the most important things that would get you kicked off at the airport. If this is you, then no need to sweat it, we have written this article to help you get the Canadian visa for Brazilian. All the steps you need and document required are detailed in this article.

Why do you need a Canadian visa?

When traveling to any country, you need certain documents to verify your identity and show that you are everything you say you are. The document that is widely recognized to help do this is a “visa.” The visa is usually issued at the embassy of your destination country, located in your own country. They require some documents and an interview with the visa officer to get one. For authorization, we offer to help you get an eTA (Electronic Travel Authorization). This document would allow you to go in and out of Canada freely for at least the next six months.

Canadian visa for Brazilian

Types of visas

There are two types of visas you can get, and each of them depends on the purpose of your travel:

Temporary visa; this is for those who want to go on vacation, studying or sight-seeing. It is available for a limited amount of time.
Permanent visa: this is for those that want to relocate to Canada permanently. It is also known as an immigrant visa.

Documents required to get a Canadian visa for Brazilians

Before you start your application, here are the documents that you need to have;
A valid passport – your passport should be valid for about six months after your proposed arrival in Canada.
Valid email address – our registration form requires an email because the process is entirely online. Then you pay online and that’s it!
A Canadian visa in the last ten years or a valid US non-immigrant visa.

Steps to applying for the visa

The first thing you need to do is already outlined for you on our home page. Fill out the form there and click on apply online for an eTA Canada. The next thing is the payment. We have different rates, and you are allowed to select anyone that suits you.
After paying, you would have to upload your documents, make sure that all documents are correctly and clearly uploaded. When you are done, just leave the rest to us. We know how to make sure that your visa comes out right on time for your travel.
Conclusively, visa-Canada is available to provide you with Canadian visa services that are up to the best standard that you desire. There are no glitches, no backlog, and no delay. Apply here today and enjoy only the best.

Canadian visa Brazilian citizens